Timothy syndrome
MONDO:0010979Timothy syndrome is a multi-system disorder characterized by cardiac, hand, facial and neurodevelopmental features that include QT prolongation, webbed fingers and toes, flattened nasal bridge, low-set ears, small upper jaw, thin upper lip, and characteristic features of autism or autistic spectrum disorders.
Also known as: TIMOTHY syndrome, TS, Timothy syndrome, long QT syndrome-syndactyly syndrome, LQT8, long QT syndrome 8, long QT syndrome type 8
1 clinical trial for this condition and its sub-types, 1 tagged with Timothy syndrome itself.
Follow this condition to get notified about new trialsWhere it sits in the disease tree
Browse by category →Part of
Sub-types of Timothy syndrome
-
Timothy syndrome, classic type 0 trials · 1 incl. sub-types
2 sub-types
- Timothy syndrome type 1 1 trial
- Timothy syndrome type 2 0 trials
-
Timothy syndrome, atypical type 0 trials